Results for Selected Precincts in Douglas County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 2.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 187 46.29%
AL FRANKEN 206 50.99%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 191 47.28%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 213 52.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 211 52.88%
JAY SIELING 188 47.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 3.23%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 215 53.35%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 174 43.18%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.25%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 5.79%
DAN SEVERSON 203 51.13%
STEVE SIMON 168 42.32%
BOB ODDEN 3 0.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 4.25%
RANDY GILBERT 177 44.25%
REBECCA OTTO 201 50.25%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 2.01%
SCOTT NEWMAN 178 44.61%
LORI SWANSON 201 50.38%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.50%
DAN R. VACEK 7 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLENE (CHAR) ROSENOW 333 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN M. CROUSE 321 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY WOLBERSEN 221 56.96%
RICH HOMAN 167 43.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD LARSON 323 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BARSNESS 318 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERHARD THOENNES 323 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH D. RUTTEN 321 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat A (Miltona Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY "ANDY" ANDERSON 339 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Miltona Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN RUSSELL 324 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.92%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Miltona Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 37 100.00%
Town Treasurer (Miltona Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD "RICK" MITTAG 325 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.81%
School Board Member (ISD #547) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN G INWARDS 112 26.17%
SHERYL K. MYERS 109 25.47%
JUDITH A. MOELLER 107 25.00%
LYLE OELTJENBRUNS 93 21.73%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.64%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY SCHNEIDER 64 32.99%
ALAN ZEITHAMER 75 38.66%
VERN ENGSTROM 55 28.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 3 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN R ANDERSON 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE CAMPBELL 92 44.66%
SANDRA L SUSAG 114 55.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEAN ROBLEY 175 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 155 45.19%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 188 54.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 176 51.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 163 48.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 298 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 296 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 295 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 293 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 293 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 291 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 291 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 287 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 295 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 301 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 292 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 292 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 290 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 159 48.77%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 167 51.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 305 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 290 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 291 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 292 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 292 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 289 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 291 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 294 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 159 48.62%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 168 51.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%