Results for Selected Precincts in Douglas County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 2.07%
MIKE MCFADDEN 120 49.59%
AL FRANKEN 115 47.52%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 126 52.07%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 116 47.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 136 56.90%
JAY SIELING 101 42.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 2.48%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 132 54.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 103 42.56%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 3.49%
DAN SEVERSON 125 54.59%
STEVE SIMON 92 40.17%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 3.85%
RANDY GILBERT 109 46.58%
REBECCA OTTO 112 47.86%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.85%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 2.13%
SCOTT NEWMAN 112 47.66%
LORI SWANSON 111 47.23%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.43%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.85%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLENE (CHAR) ROSENOW 192 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN M. CROUSE 190 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY WOLBERSEN 131 55.98%
RICH HOMAN 103 44.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD LARSON 188 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BARSNESS 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERHARD THOENNES 200 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH D. RUTTEN 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
School Board Member (ISD #547) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN G INWARDS 68 26.56%
SHERYL K. MYERS 61 23.83%
JUDITH A. MOELLER 67 26.17%
LYLE OELTJENBRUNS 57 22.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.17%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2908) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY BETTERMANN 4 22.22%
ANDY SIIRA 4 22.22%
SHANE H ENGLUND 6 33.33%
CAROL JUUL 4 22.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #2908)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONYA BREITKREUTZ 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY SCHNEIDER 31 25.41%
ALAN ZEITHAMER 63 51.64%
VERN ENGSTROM 28 22.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 3 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN R ANDERSON 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE CAMPBELL 56 43.75%
SANDRA L SUSAG 72 56.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEAN ROBLEY 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 83 43.01%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 110 56.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 87 45.08%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 106 54.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 159 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 157 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 158 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 158 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.25%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 156 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 167 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 154 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.28%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 102 53.97%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 87 46.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 168 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.75%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 153 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 154 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 156 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 154 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 155 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.27%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 97 51.60%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 91 48.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%