Results for Selected Precincts in Douglas County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 1.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 245 51.26%
AL FRANKEN 220 46.03%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 0.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 270 56.72%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 203 42.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
State Representative District 12B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL ANDERSON 288 60.38%
GORDON (GORDY) WAGNER 188 39.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 3.80%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 261 55.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 189 39.87%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.63%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 8.28%
DAN SEVERSON 258 56.21%
STEVE SIMON 157 34.20%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 35 7.51%
RANDY GILBERT 227 48.71%
REBECCA OTTO 192 41.20%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.29%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 3.06%
SCOTT NEWMAN 226 49.35%
LORI SWANSON 200 43.67%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.22%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.66%
DAN R. VACEK 14 3.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON GAUGERT 130 30.81%
JAMES STRATTON 292 69.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLENE (CHAR) ROSENOW 383 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN M. CROUSE 376 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY WOLBERSEN 252 54.08%
RICH HOMAN 214 45.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD LARSON 391 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BARSNESS 383 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERHARD THOENNES 377 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH D. RUTTEN 376 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY SCHNEIDER 91 21.46%
ALAN ZEITHAMER 243 57.31%
VERN ENGSTROM 89 20.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
School Board Member Position 3 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN R ANDERSON 376 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.08%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE CAMPBELL 162 40.20%
SANDRA L SUSAG 239 59.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEAN ROBLEY 371 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.59%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 195 51.86%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 181 48.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 191 50.80%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 185 49.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 323 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 317 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 321 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 321 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 319 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 315 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 317 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 313 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 311 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.27%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 322 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 311 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 310 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 312 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 206 57.38%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 152 42.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 321 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 312 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 312 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 312 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 313 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 308 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 312 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 314 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 193 53.46%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 168 46.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%