Results for Selected Precincts in Douglas County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 2.17%
MIKE MCFADDEN 344 53.33%
AL FRANKEN 277 42.95%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 379 59.22%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 260 40.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 371 58.06%
JAY SIELING 267 41.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 2.97%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 364 56.96%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 245 38.34%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.31%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 1.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 4.58%
DAN SEVERSON 351 57.45%
STEVE SIMON 224 36.66%
BOB ODDEN 8 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 3.40%
RANDY GILBERT 308 49.84%
REBECCA OTTO 264 42.72%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.81%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 3.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 1.77%
SCOTT NEWMAN 310 49.92%
LORI SWANSON 271 43.64%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.97%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.45%
DAN R. VACEK 14 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLENE (CHAR) ROSENOW 443 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN M. CROUSE 430 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY WOLBERSEN 366 59.90%
RICH HOMAN 244 39.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD LARSON 443 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BARSNESS 439 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERHARD THOENNES 437 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH D. RUTTEN 421 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2908) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY BETTERMANN 3 33.33%
ANDY SIIRA 3 33.33%
SHANE H ENGLUND 2 22.22%
CAROL JUUL 1 11.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #2908)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONYA BREITKREUTZ 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY SCHNEIDER 104 20.88%
ALAN ZEITHAMER 262 52.61%
VERN ENGSTROM 130 26.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
School Board Member Position 3 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN R ANDERSON 424 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE CAMPBELL 195 38.69%
SANDRA L SUSAG 309 61.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEAN ROBLEY 421 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 224 48.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 241 51.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 214 46.83%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 242 52.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 351 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 340 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 341 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 334 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 335 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 332 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 336 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 332 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 332 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 357 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 329 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 329 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 330 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 217 51.18%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 207 48.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 365 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 326 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 327 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 327 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 326 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 326 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 324 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 327 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 199 47.49%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 220 52.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%