Results for Selected Precincts in Douglas County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 1.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 233 56.69%
AL FRANKEN 162 39.42%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 244 59.66%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 165 40.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL ANDERSON 268 66.17%
GORDON (GORDY) WAGNER 137 33.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 4.65%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 240 58.68%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 139 33.99%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.49%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 2.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 4.83%
DAN SEVERSON 238 60.56%
STEVE SIMON 130 33.08%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 4.31%
RANDY GILBERT 213 54.06%
REBECCA OTTO 150 38.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.27%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 3.78%
SCOTT NEWMAN 200 50.38%
LORI SWANSON 166 41.81%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.50%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.51%
DAN R. VACEK 7 1.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON GAUGERT 109 29.86%
JAMES STRATTON 255 69.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLENE (CHAR) ROSENOW 324 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.52%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN M. CROUSE 322 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.92%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY WOLBERSEN 206 52.82%
RICH HOMAN 184 47.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD LARSON 322 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BARSNESS 313 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERHARD THOENNES 314 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH D. RUTTEN 312 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
School Board Member (ISD #213) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG FABER 5 38.46%
BECKY HENSLEY 2 15.38%
MONICA KLIMEK 1 7.69%
JENNA WRUCK 5 38.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2149) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DION HARSTE 12 30.77%
SADIE SCHLIEF 16 41.03%
CHAD M CHRISTIANSON 11 28.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY SCHNEIDER 92 28.57%
ALAN ZEITHAMER 162 50.31%
VERN ENGSTROM 68 21.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 3 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN R ANDERSON 288 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.71%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE CAMPBELL 148 46.54%
SANDRA L SUSAG 169 53.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEAN ROBLEY 283 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.05%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 6 21.43%
NO 22 78.57%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 5 17.86%
NO 23 82.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 184 56.44%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 142 43.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 174 54.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 143 45.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 265 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 261 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 262 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 257 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 258 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 255 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 256 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 254 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 257 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 269 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.82%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 256 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 251 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.18%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 251 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 164 53.95%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 140 46.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 268 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 246 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 249 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 248 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 252 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 143 48.15%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 154 51.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%