Results for Selected Precincts in Douglas County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 4.67%
MIKE MCFADDEN 219 53.81%
AL FRANKEN 167 41.03%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 229 56.54%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 175 43.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 245 61.40%
JAY MCNAMAR 153 38.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 5.65%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 229 56.27%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 149 36.61%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.25%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 26 6.52%
DAN SEVERSON 231 57.89%
STEVE SIMON 135 33.83%
BOB ODDEN 7 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 6.31%
RANDY GILBERT 201 50.76%
REBECCA OTTO 156 39.39%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.26%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 4.50%
SCOTT NEWMAN 201 50.25%
LORI SWANSON 167 41.75%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 1.50%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.25%
DAN R. VACEK 7 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLENE (CHAR) ROSENOW 294 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN M. CROUSE 286 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY WOLBERSEN 227 59.89%
RICH HOMAN 147 38.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.32%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD LARSON 295 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BARSNESS 289 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERHARD THOENNES 287 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH D. RUTTEN 287 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
School Board Member (ISD #2342) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK MEIDL 27 31.40%
MICHELLE GREINER 32 37.21%
SCOTT RUUD 26 30.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
School Board Member (ISD #2149) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DION HARSTE 0 0.00%
SADIE SCHLIEF 0 0.00%
CHAD M CHRISTIANSON 1 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 50.00%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY SCHNEIDER 75 24.92%
ALAN ZEITHAMER 117 38.87%
VERN ENGSTROM 109 36.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 3 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN R ANDERSON 255 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE CAMPBELL 131 46.45%
SANDRA L SUSAG 151 53.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEAN ROBLEY 238 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 22 44.00%
NO 28 56.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 1 100.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 21 42.00%
NO 29 58.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 1 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 179 56.47%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 138 43.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 161 51.60%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 151 48.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 237 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 232 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 230 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 230 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 231 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 231 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 230 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 228 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 230 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.29%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 235 97.51%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 231 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.28%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 227 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 233 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.27%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 149 51.38%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 141 48.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 241 97.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.03%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 229 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 231 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 230 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 231 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 230 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.29%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 231 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.28%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 233 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 142 48.80%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 149 51.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%