Results for Selected Precincts in Douglas County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 5.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 39 41.94%
AL FRANKEN 49 52.69%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 46 49.46%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 47 50.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL ANDERSON 50 54.35%
GORDON (GORDY) WAGNER 42 45.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.15%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 50 53.76%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 40 43.01%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 5.68%
DAN SEVERSON 47 53.41%
STEVE SIMON 34 38.64%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 5.81%
RANDY GILBERT 35 40.70%
REBECCA OTTO 43 50.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 3.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.27%
SCOTT NEWMAN 37 42.05%
LORI SWANSON 43 48.86%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.14%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 5 5.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON GAUGERT 26 32.50%
JAMES STRATTON 53 66.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLENE (CHAR) ROSENOW 75 97.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.60%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN M. CROUSE 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY WOLBERSEN 61 68.54%
RICH HOMAN 27 30.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD LARSON 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BARSNESS 75 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERHARD THOENNES 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH D. RUTTEN 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Mayor (Forada)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT BRITTIN 76 92.68%
WRITE-IN** 6 7.32%
Council Member (Forada)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD KLUVER 84 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.33%
City Clerk - Treasurer (Forada)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUBY BENSON 41 48.81%
WRITE-IN** 43 51.19%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY SCHNEIDER 17 20.48%
ALAN ZEITHAMER 43 51.81%
VERN ENGSTROM 22 26.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
School Board Member Position 3 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN R ANDERSON 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE CAMPBELL 32 40.00%
SANDRA L SUSAG 47 58.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEAN ROBLEY 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 37 51.39%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 34 47.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 32 47.06%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 35 51.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 62 95.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 63 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 63 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 29 43.94%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 36 54.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 64 95.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.48%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.17%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.17%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 60 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 30 45.45%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 35 53.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%