Results for Selected Precincts in Douglas County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 2.43%
MIKE MCFADDEN 606 56.64%
AL FRANKEN 430 40.19%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 622 58.73%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 436 41.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 639 60.23%
JAY SIELING 422 39.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.64%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 642 60.45%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 380 35.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.38%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 39 3.87%
DAN SEVERSON 630 62.50%
STEVE SIMON 325 32.24%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 39 3.87%
RANDY GILBERT 563 55.85%
REBECCA OTTO 393 38.99%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 0.69%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 0.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 24 2.36%
SCOTT NEWMAN 562 55.15%
LORI SWANSON 404 39.65%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.20%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.08%
DAN R. VACEK 16 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLENE (CHAR) ROSENOW 707 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN M. CROUSE 685 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY WOLBERSEN 538 53.00%
RICH HOMAN 477 47.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD LARSON 704 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BARSNESS 673 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERHARD THOENNES 677 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH D. RUTTEN 652 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY SCHNEIDER 211 25.89%
ALAN ZEITHAMER 437 53.62%
VERN ENGSTROM 166 20.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
School Board Member Position 3 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN R ANDERSON 685 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE CAMPBELL 374 44.31%
SANDRA L SUSAG 470 55.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEAN ROBLEY 672 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 353 51.53%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 332 48.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 350 51.93%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 324 48.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 484 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 470 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 454 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 452 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 447 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 448 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 440 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 444 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 433 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 503 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.37%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 438 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 427 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 436 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 352 58.47%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 250 41.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 521 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 427 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 438 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 433 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 428 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 427 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 429 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 436 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 309 51.33%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 293 48.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%