Results for Selected Precincts in Douglas County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 1.69%
MIKE MCFADDEN 200 56.34%
AL FRANKEN 144 40.56%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 212 59.72%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 142 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 219 62.57%
JAY MCNAMAR 129 36.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 2.82%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 213 60.17%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 126 35.59%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.28%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 24 7.02%
DAN SEVERSON 206 60.23%
STEVE SIMON 104 30.41%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 5.29%
RANDY GILBERT 182 53.53%
REBECCA OTTO 132 38.82%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.29%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 4.07%
SCOTT NEWMAN 182 52.91%
LORI SWANSON 136 39.53%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.29%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.87%
DAN R. VACEK 8 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLENE (CHAR) ROSENOW 287 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN M. CROUSE 276 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY WOLBERSEN 181 52.16%
RICH HOMAN 165 47.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD LARSON 282 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BARSNESS 289 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERHARD THOENNES 289 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH D. RUTTEN 278 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.07%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Brandon Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL LAUTHEN 290 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.33%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2908) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY BETTERMANN 219 29.36%
ANDY SIIRA 154 20.64%
SHANE H ENGLUND 184 24.66%
CAROL JUUL 186 24.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #2908)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONYA BREITKREUTZ 247 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY SCHNEIDER 8 25.00%
ALAN ZEITHAMER 15 46.88%
VERN ENGSTROM 9 28.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 3 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN R ANDERSON 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE CAMPBELL 12 34.29%
SANDRA L SUSAG 23 65.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEAN ROBLEY 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 132 44.59%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 164 55.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 145 48.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 152 51.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 246 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 242 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 241 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 241 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 244 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 247 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 238 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 236 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 235 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 140 49.65%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 142 50.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 250 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 235 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 235 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 236 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 236 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 237 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 237 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 237 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 139 49.12%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 144 50.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%