Results for Selected Precincts in Douglas County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 1.77%
MIKE MCFADDEN 688 55.48%
AL FRANKEN 516 41.61%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 704 56.82%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 533 43.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 688 55.39%
JAY SIELING 552 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 2.03%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 731 59.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 453 36.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 0.89%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 53 4.40%
DAN SEVERSON 744 61.74%
STEVE SIMON 391 32.45%
BOB ODDEN 17 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 49 4.07%
RANDY GILBERT 648 53.78%
REBECCA OTTO 474 39.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 2.33%
SCOTT NEWMAN 625 51.95%
LORI SWANSON 500 41.56%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.17%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.50%
DAN R. VACEK 30 2.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES MEYER 1,018 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.59%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLENE (CHAR) ROSENOW 987 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN M. CROUSE 977 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY WOLBERSEN 577 48.86%
RICH HOMAN 604 51.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD LARSON 986 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BARSNESS 969 99.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERHARD THOENNES 973 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH D. RUTTEN 964 99.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY SCHNEIDER 296 27.74%
ALAN ZEITHAMER 537 50.33%
VERN ENGSTROM 229 21.46%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.47%
School Board Member Position 3 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN R ANDERSON 990 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE CAMPBELL 465 43.06%
SANDRA L SUSAG 614 56.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEAN ROBLEY 982 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 457 45.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 544 54.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 472 47.06%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 531 52.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 866 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 856 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 857 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 855 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 854 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 849 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 846 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 844 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 848 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 879 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.24%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 848 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 846 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 844 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 479 49.90%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 481 50.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 872 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.80%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 843 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 844 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 841 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 839 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 838 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 841 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 845 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 466 48.24%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 500 51.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%