Results for Selected Precincts in Douglas County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 35 4.52%
MIKE MCFADDEN 341 44.00%
AL FRANKEN 383 49.42%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 394 51.17%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 372 48.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 402 52.34%
JAY SIELING 366 47.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 34 4.42%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 359 46.62%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 351 45.58%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.43%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 41 5.50%
DAN SEVERSON 370 49.66%
STEVE SIMON 312 41.88%
BOB ODDEN 22 2.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 35 4.64%
RANDY GILBERT 329 43.58%
REBECCA OTTO 356 47.15%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 3.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 2.76%
SCOTT NEWMAN 310 40.79%
LORI SWANSON 373 49.08%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.92%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 2.11%
DAN R. VACEK 33 4.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES (CHUCK) NETTESTAD 352 48.35%
OWEN MILLER 372 51.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLENE (CHAR) ROSENOW 624 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN M. CROUSE 611 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY WOLBERSEN 450 62.24%
RICH HOMAN 273 37.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD LARSON 628 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BARSNESS 611 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERHARD THOENNES 604 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH D. RUTTEN 602 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member Ward 4 (Alexandria)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK SELANDER 266 38.66%
DAVID J. BENSON 309 44.91%
WILLIAM STARK 109 15.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY SCHNEIDER 187 28.12%
ALAN ZEITHAMER 304 45.71%
VERN ENGSTROM 170 25.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
School Board Member Position 3 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN R ANDERSON 617 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE CAMPBELL 264 39.29%
SANDRA L SUSAG 405 60.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEAN ROBLEY 597 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 261 47.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 285 52.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 267 49.26%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 273 50.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 439 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 429 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 421 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 418 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 410 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 411 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 412 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 405 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 412 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 440 97.35%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.65%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 409 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 408 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 411 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 283 56.15%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 220 43.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 454 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.09%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 410 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 412 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 408 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 408 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 403 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 406 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 414 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 259 52.11%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 237 47.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%