Results for Selected Precincts in Douglas County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 30 3.19%
MIKE MCFADDEN 429 45.59%
AL FRANKEN 467 49.63%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 499 53.60%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 428 45.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 497 53.50%
JAY SIELING 431 46.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 2.88%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 471 50.21%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 409 43.60%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.07%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 21 2.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 54 5.95%
DAN SEVERSON 465 51.21%
STEVE SIMON 369 40.64%
BOB ODDEN 18 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 49 5.38%
RANDY GILBERT 417 45.82%
REBECCA OTTO 399 43.85%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.54%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 3.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 2.72%
SCOTT NEWMAN 410 44.66%
LORI SWANSON 423 46.08%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.87%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 2.07%
DAN R. VACEK 33 3.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES (CHUCK) NETTESTAD 399 44.33%
OWEN MILLER 498 55.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLENE (CHAR) ROSENOW 736 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN M. CROUSE 725 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY WOLBERSEN 540 60.61%
RICH HOMAN 347 38.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD LARSON 723 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BARSNESS 715 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERHARD THOENNES 716 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH D. RUTTEN 702 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY SCHNEIDER 213 26.01%
ALAN ZEITHAMER 423 51.65%
VERN ENGSTROM 180 21.98%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
School Board Member Position 3 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN R ANDERSON 732 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.08%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE CAMPBELL 318 39.16%
SANDRA L SUSAG 493 60.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEAN ROBLEY 708 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 323 44.43%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 402 55.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 318 43.80%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 407 56.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 599 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 589 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 592 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 586 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 585 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 582 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 579 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 579 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 577 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 618 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.28%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 574 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 571 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 576 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 386 56.19%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 298 43.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 610 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.45%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 570 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 580 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 575 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 574 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 568 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 573 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 582 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 392 56.98%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 292 42.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%