Results for Selected Precincts in Douglas County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 2.79%
MIKE MCFADDEN 498 51.39%
AL FRANKEN 433 44.69%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 548 57.44%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 404 42.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 544 56.61%
JAY SIELING 414 43.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 2.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 545 56.48%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 376 38.96%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 53 5.79%
DAN SEVERSON 534 58.30%
STEVE SIMON 305 33.30%
BOB ODDEN 23 2.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 49 5.31%
RANDY GILBERT 458 49.62%
REBECCA OTTO 384 41.60%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 0.98%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 2.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 2.48%
SCOTT NEWMAN 441 47.57%
LORI SWANSON 414 44.66%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.43%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.94%
DAN R. VACEK 27 2.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES MEYER 735 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.47%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLENE (CHAR) ROSENOW 705 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN M. CROUSE 707 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY WOLBERSEN 499 53.71%
RICH HOMAN 429 46.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD LARSON 705 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BARSNESS 695 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERHARD THOENNES 688 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH D. RUTTEN 670 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Council Member Ward 2 (Alexandria)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK R. PEDERSON 192 22.56%
ROGER THALMAN 260 30.55%
BOB KUHLMAN 396 46.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY SCHNEIDER 241 30.05%
ALAN ZEITHAMER 425 52.99%
VERN ENGSTROM 134 16.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
School Board Member Position 3 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN R ANDERSON 710 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.98%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE CAMPBELL 323 40.48%
SANDRA L SUSAG 473 59.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEAN ROBLEY 683 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 297 41.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 418 58.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 333 47.23%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 371 52.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 552 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 548 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 541 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 535 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 529 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 534 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 521 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 529 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 522 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 567 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.39%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 518 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 520 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 522 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 347 52.10%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 318 47.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 576 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 516 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 521 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 516 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 515 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 511 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 515 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 521 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 347 51.64%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 325 48.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%