Results for Selected Precincts in Dodge County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 7.32%
MIKE MCFADDEN 147 51.22%
AL FRANKEN 110 38.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 3.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 137 47.90%
TIM WALZ 148 51.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 178 62.90%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 105 37.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 6.67%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 155 54.39%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 98 34.39%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.75%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 2.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 6.38%
DAN SEVERSON 159 56.38%
STEVE SIMON 99 35.11%
BOB ODDEN 6 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 6.69%
RANDY GILBERT 142 50.00%
REBECCA OTTO 109 38.38%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 4.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 4.21%
SCOTT NEWMAN 145 50.88%
LORI SWANSON 109 38.25%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.70%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.40%
DAN R. VACEK 13 4.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM JENSEN 149 53.41%
SCOTT ROSE 128 45.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL J. KILTINEN 216 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY SCHERGER 236 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. LIVINGSTON 235 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Council Member (West Concord) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL FAULHABER JR 180 42.96%
KAREN PETERSON 222 52.98%
WRITE-IN** 17 4.06%
School Board Member (ISD #2125) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON MAIXNER 101 12.63%
DUANE BARTEL 83 10.38%
LLOYD HENSLIN JR 92 11.50%
DALE R JENSEN 106 13.25%
TRACY PETERSOHN 123 15.38%
CHUCK RHODES 138 17.25%
MELISSA A KUBAT 151 18.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 127 52.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 115 47.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 135 57.94%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 98 42.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 208 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 209 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 208 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 206 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 207 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 206 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 206 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 207 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 211 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 207 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 206 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.96%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 208 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.95%