Results for Selected Precincts in Dodge County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 6.52%
MIKE MCFADDEN 210 52.63%
AL FRANKEN 156 39.10%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 204 51.00%
TIM WALZ 195 48.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
State Representative District 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE QUAM 328 97.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 5.79%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 231 58.19%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 127 31.99%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.25%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 3.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 41 10.54%
DAN SEVERSON 207 53.21%
STEVE SIMON 132 33.93%
BOB ODDEN 9 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 9.33%
RANDY GILBERT 186 48.19%
REBECCA OTTO 138 35.75%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.78%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 5.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 6.39%
SCOTT NEWMAN 184 47.06%
LORI SWANSON 153 39.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.77%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.79%
DAN R. VACEK 19 4.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM JENSEN 300 74.63%
SCOTT ROSE 100 24.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL J. KILTINEN 303 94.98%
WRITE-IN** 16 5.02%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY SCHERGER 360 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. LIVINGSTON 344 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #204) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BREA KOEBELE 5 33.33%
JILL MINETTE-STACEY 5 33.33%
ANGIE RICHARDS 5 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2125) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON MAIXNER 104 8.55%
DUANE BARTEL 169 13.90%
LLOYD HENSLIN JR 225 18.50%
DALE R JENSEN 235 19.33%
TRACY PETERSOHN 142 11.68%
CHUCK RHODES 136 11.18%
MELISSA A KUBAT 199 16.37%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 179 54.08%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 152 45.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 172 53.25%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 149 46.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 290 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 280 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 278 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 280 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 282 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 277 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.07%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 284 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.05%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 275 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 274 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 287 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%