Results for Selected Precincts in Dodge County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 3.76%
MIKE MCFADDEN 131 49.25%
AL FRANKEN 122 45.86%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 135 50.75%
TIM WALZ 131 49.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SCHMINKE 146 56.15%
JEANNE POPPE 114 43.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 2.64%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 154 58.11%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 101 38.11%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.38%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 8.33%
DAN SEVERSON 146 55.30%
STEVE SIMON 93 35.23%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 6.11%
RANDY GILBERT 132 50.38%
REBECCA OTTO 104 39.69%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.91%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 4.58%
SCOTT NEWMAN 129 49.24%
LORI SWANSON 112 42.75%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.38%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 8 3.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RODNEY R. PETERSON 225 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.88%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM JENSEN 129 49.24%
SCOTT ROSE 131 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL J. KILTINEN 212 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY SCHERGER 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. LIVINGSTON 218 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
School Board Member (ISD #203) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA D BECKER 178 47.47%
LANA L MINDRUP 148 39.47%
WRITE-IN** 49 13.07%
School Board Member (ISD #204) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BREA KOEBELE 11 33.33%
JILL MINETTE-STACEY 11 33.33%
ANGIE RICHARDS 11 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 111 50.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 111 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 106 50.48%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 104 49.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 193 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%