Results for Selected Precincts in Dodge County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 5.71%
MIKE MCFADDEN 46 65.71%
AL FRANKEN 20 28.57%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 48 68.57%
TIM WALZ 22 31.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 24B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN DANIELS 49 70.00%
PATTI FRITZ 21 30.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.86%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 48 68.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 18 25.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 10.00%
DAN SEVERSON 43 61.43%
STEVE SIMON 16 22.86%
BOB ODDEN 4 5.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.86%
RANDY GILBERT 43 61.43%
REBECCA OTTO 17 24.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 5.71%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 5.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.43%
SCOTT NEWMAN 40 57.14%
LORI SWANSON 21 30.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.43%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 5.71%
DAN R. VACEK 3 4.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM JENSEN 49 71.01%
SCOTT ROSE 18 26.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.90%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL J. KILTINEN 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY SCHERGER 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. LIVINGSTON 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2125) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON MAIXNER 24 11.01%
DUANE BARTEL 22 10.09%
LLOYD HENSLIN JR 39 17.89%
DALE R JENSEN 40 18.35%
TRACY PETERSOHN 39 17.89%
CHUCK RHODES 22 10.09%
MELISSA A KUBAT 27 12.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 28 47.46%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 31 52.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 31 52.54%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 28 47.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%