Results for Selected Precincts in Dodge County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 4.75%
MIKE MCFADDEN 175 55.38%
AL FRANKEN 121 38.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 167 52.85%
TIM WALZ 148 46.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
State Representative District 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE QUAM 261 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.25%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 3.77%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 194 61.01%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 107 33.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 6.80%
DAN SEVERSON 182 58.90%
STEVE SIMON 99 32.04%
BOB ODDEN 7 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 4.89%
RANDY GILBERT 174 56.68%
REBECCA OTTO 107 34.85%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 3.26%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 3.23%
SCOTT NEWMAN 168 54.19%
LORI SWANSON 121 39.03%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.65%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.94%
DAN R. VACEK 3 0.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM JENSEN 120 39.74%
SCOTT ROSE 182 60.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL J. KILTINEN 236 97.93%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.07%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY SCHERGER 248 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. LIVINGSTON 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
School Board Member (ISD #204) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BREA KOEBELE 38 39.18%
JILL MINETTE-STACEY 26 26.80%
ANGIE RICHARDS 33 34.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2125) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON MAIXNER 11 5.91%
DUANE BARTEL 26 13.98%
LLOYD HENSLIN JR 21 11.29%
DALE R JENSEN 35 18.82%
TRACY PETERSOHN 30 16.13%
CHUCK RHODES 31 16.67%
MELISSA A KUBAT 32 17.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 126 47.55%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 139 52.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 136 52.31%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 124 47.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 224 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 219 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 217 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 216 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 217 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 215 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 218 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 219 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 220 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 221 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 222 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 219 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 223 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%