Results for Selected Precincts in Dodge County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 36 4.36%
MIKE MCFADDEN 448 54.24%
AL FRANKEN 330 39.95%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 421 51.03%
TIM WALZ 400 48.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
State Representative District 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE QUAM 660 95.51%
WRITE-IN** 31 4.49%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 30 3.66%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 483 58.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 295 35.98%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.49%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 54 6.75%
DAN SEVERSON 490 61.25%
STEVE SIMON 244 30.50%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 58 7.28%
RANDY GILBERT 443 55.58%
REBECCA OTTO 272 34.13%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 29 3.59%
SCOTT NEWMAN 424 52.54%
LORI SWANSON 328 40.64%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.25%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.36%
DAN R. VACEK 12 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM JENSEN 281 34.91%
SCOTT ROSE 516 64.10%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.99%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL J. KILTINEN 626 97.36%
WRITE-IN** 17 2.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY SCHERGER 659 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. LIVINGSTON 650 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
School Board Member (ISD #204) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BREA KOEBELE 569 37.58%
JILL MINETTE-STACEY 442 29.19%
ANGIE RICHARDS 488 32.23%
WRITE-IN** 15 0.99%
School Board Member (ISD #2125) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON MAIXNER 1 10.00%
DUANE BARTEL 2 20.00%
LLOYD HENSLIN JR 1 10.00%
DALE R JENSEN 1 10.00%
TRACY PETERSOHN 1 10.00%
CHUCK RHODES 1 10.00%
MELISSA A KUBAT 3 30.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #531) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON KREITINGER 20 20.83%
PEGGY HARRIS 25 26.04%
HARVEY BERGH 26 27.08%
FAITH HOLLASCH 25 26.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 289 42.19%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 396 57.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 322 48.20%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 345 51.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 549 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 547 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 542 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 542 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 542 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 540 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 541 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 556 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 553 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 547 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 557 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 546 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 542 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 560 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%