Results for Selected Precincts in Dodge County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 4.10%
MIKE MCFADDEN 239 48.98%
AL FRANKEN 213 43.65%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 3.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 223 46.07%
TIM WALZ 260 53.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
State Representative District 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE QUAM 375 95.18%
WRITE-IN** 19 4.82%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 4.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 244 50.94%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 196 40.92%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.25%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 2.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 6.45%
DAN SEVERSON 261 56.13%
STEVE SIMON 161 34.62%
BOB ODDEN 13 2.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 5.47%
RANDY GILBERT 215 47.05%
REBECCA OTTO 190 41.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 3.06%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 3.46%
SCOTT NEWMAN 204 44.06%
LORI SWANSON 205 44.28%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.43%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 4.32%
DAN R. VACEK 16 3.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM JENSEN 147 30.82%
SCOTT ROSE 322 67.51%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.68%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL J. KILTINEN 383 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.05%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY SCHERGER 386 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. LIVINGSTON 385 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Mayor (Mantorville)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK BRADFORD 358 76.82%
DONALD SWANSON 104 22.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.86%
Council Member (Mantorville) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES MAXSON 231 33.48%
DON HOFSTAD 370 53.62%
WRITE-IN** 89 12.90%
School Board Member (ISD #204) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BREA KOEBELE 343 36.61%
JILL MINETTE-STACEY 284 30.31%
ANGIE RICHARDS 303 32.34%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.75%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 198 52.52%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 179 47.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 191 51.62%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 178 48.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 334 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 331 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 331 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 328 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 328 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 331 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 326 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 332 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 330 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 332 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 339 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 329 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 331 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 342 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%