Results for Selected Precincts in Dodge County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 4.62%
MIKE MCFADDEN 79 45.66%
AL FRANKEN 84 48.55%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 73 42.44%
TIM WALZ 98 56.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
State Representative District 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE QUAM 136 96.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.55%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 3.51%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 89 52.05%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 75 43.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.58%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 6.17%
DAN SEVERSON 98 60.49%
STEVE SIMON 52 32.10%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 3.70%
RANDY GILBERT 79 48.77%
REBECCA OTTO 72 44.44%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.85%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.83%
SCOTT NEWMAN 74 45.12%
LORI SWANSON 80 48.78%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.61%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.22%
DAN R. VACEK 4 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM JENSEN 58 34.32%
SCOTT ROSE 110 65.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL J. KILTINEN 141 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY SCHERGER 136 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. LIVINGSTON 136 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.73%
Mayor (Kasson)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT NELSON 61 36.75%
GARY FITCH 26 15.66%
STEVE JOHNSON 79 47.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Kasson) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON FARNSWORTH 39 13.13%
ANDREW BELL 7 2.36%
MELISA "MEL" FERRIS 39 13.13%
RICHARD C MILLER 4 1.35%
JAMIE FINNE 18 6.06%
COY BORGSTROM 59 19.87%
SHELDON TORKELSON 50 16.84%
STEVE G BREZA 19 6.40%
TROY STAFFORD 26 8.75%
DOUG BUCK 32 10.77%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.35%
School Board Member (ISD #204) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BREA KOEBELE 125 34.72%
JILL MINETTE-STACEY 111 30.83%
ANGIE RICHARDS 117 32.50%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.94%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 60 43.80%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 77 56.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 76 55.88%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 60 44.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%