Results for Selected Precincts in Dodge County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 6.44%
MIKE MCFADDEN 98 48.51%
AL FRANKEN 87 43.07%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 96 48.24%
TIM WALZ 103 51.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS KEITH PRICE 24 11.88%
PEGGY BENNETT 104 51.49%
SHANNON SAVICK 74 36.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 4.43%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 127 62.56%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 62 30.54%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.99%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 9.69%
DAN SEVERSON 116 59.18%
STEVE SIMON 59 30.10%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 10.42%
RANDY GILBERT 94 48.96%
REBECCA OTTO 70 36.46%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.56%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 6.19%
SCOTT NEWMAN 77 39.69%
LORI SWANSON 91 46.91%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.55%
DAN R. VACEK 11 5.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM JENSEN 65 32.18%
SCOTT ROSE 135 66.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL J. KILTINEN 158 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY SCHERGER 162 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. LIVINGSTON 170 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.73%
School Board Member (ISD #203) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA D BECKER 147 43.36%
LANA L MINDRUP 144 42.48%
WRITE-IN** 48 14.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 82 50.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 82 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 78 48.75%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 82 51.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%