Results for Selected Precincts in Dodge County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 3.32%
MIKE MCFADDEN 175 36.31%
AL FRANKEN 284 58.92%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 167 34.72%
TIM WALZ 314 65.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS KEITH PRICE 29 6.25%
PEGGY BENNETT 192 41.38%
SHANNON SAVICK 243 52.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 2.93%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 197 41.21%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 256 53.56%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 3.00%
DAN SEVERSON 206 44.21%
STEVE SIMON 235 50.43%
BOB ODDEN 11 2.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 4.11%
RANDY GILBERT 172 37.23%
REBECCA OTTO 249 53.90%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 2.81%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 1.29%
SCOTT NEWMAN 160 34.33%
LORI SWANSON 278 59.66%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.86%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 2.15%
DAN R. VACEK 8 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM JENSEN 171 36.54%
SCOTT ROSE 294 62.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL J. KILTINEN 394 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY SCHERGER 410 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. LIVINGSTON 412 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Hayfield)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG DEMMER 227 51.71%
WRITE-IN** 212 48.29%
Council Member (Hayfield) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY REESE 292 40.17%
DAVID SUBBERT 259 35.63%
WRITE-IN** 176 24.21%
Special Election for Council Member (Hayfield)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK TOWEY JR 403 93.29%
WRITE-IN** 29 6.71%
School Board Member (ISD #203) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA D BECKER 352 42.16%
LANA L MINDRUP 355 42.52%
WRITE-IN** 128 15.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 142 37.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 239 62.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 166 43.34%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 216 56.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 358 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 355 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 357 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 352 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 355 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 355 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 357 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 357 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 358 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 353 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 358 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 355 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 353 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 359 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%