Results for Selected Precincts in Dodge County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 5.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 72 61.02%
AL FRANKEN 39 33.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 72 60.50%
TIM WALZ 47 39.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 24B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN DANIELS 78 67.24%
PATTI FRITZ 38 32.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 6.72%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 79 66.39%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 28 23.53%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.84%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 11.11%
DAN SEVERSON 80 68.38%
STEVE SIMON 23 19.66%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 7.69%
RANDY GILBERT 72 61.54%
REBECCA OTTO 31 26.50%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 2.56%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 5.93%
SCOTT NEWMAN 71 60.17%
LORI SWANSON 34 28.81%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.69%
DAN R. VACEK 4 3.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM JENSEN 65 58.04%
SCOTT ROSE 46 41.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL J. KILTINEN 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY SCHERGER 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. LIVINGSTON 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2172) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER M. SMITH 2 50.00%
MARILYN SYVERSON 2 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2125) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON MAIXNER 35 12.92%
DUANE BARTEL 31 11.44%
LLOYD HENSLIN JR 27 9.96%
DALE R JENSEN 42 15.50%
TRACY PETERSOHN 40 14.76%
CHUCK RHODES 39 14.39%
MELISSA A KUBAT 55 20.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 53 57.61%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 35 38.04%
WRITE-IN** 4 4.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 48 58.54%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 34 41.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%