Results for Selected Precincts in Dodge County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 34 5.30%
MIKE MCFADDEN 296 46.18%
AL FRANKEN 301 46.96%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 295 46.17%
TIM WALZ 343 53.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
State Representative District 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE QUAM 536 97.10%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.90%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 29 4.57%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 323 50.95%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 254 40.06%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 1.10%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 21 3.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 41 6.62%
DAN SEVERSON 327 52.83%
STEVE SIMON 233 37.64%
BOB ODDEN 18 2.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 29 4.68%
RANDY GILBERT 291 46.94%
REBECCA OTTO 257 41.45%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 2.42%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 4.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 1.77%
SCOTT NEWMAN 286 45.91%
LORI SWANSON 276 44.30%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.64%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 2.09%
DAN R. VACEK 33 5.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM JENSEN 466 72.14%
SCOTT ROSE 180 27.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL J. KILTINEN 499 97.46%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY SCHERGER 561 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. LIVINGSTON 548 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Mayor (Dodge Center)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL KETCHUM 545 94.62%
WRITE-IN** 31 5.38%
Council Member (Dodge Center) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BLAISDELL 502 49.51%
GARY TRELSTAD 501 49.41%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.08%
Special Election for Council Member (Dodge Center)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH JORGENSON 547 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.26%
School Board Member (ISD #2125) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON MAIXNER 295 13.94%
DUANE BARTEL 246 11.63%
LLOYD HENSLIN JR 380 17.96%
DALE R JENSEN 374 17.67%
TRACY PETERSOHN 264 12.48%
CHUCK RHODES 253 11.96%
MELISSA A KUBAT 294 13.89%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 223 40.84%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 321 58.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 267 49.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 267 49.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 484 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 476 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 477 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 472 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 473 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 471 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 474 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 481 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 472 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 478 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 478 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 472 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 473 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 479 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.24%