Results for Selected Precincts in Dodge County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 6.91%
MIKE MCFADDEN 129 52.44%
AL FRANKEN 94 38.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 127 52.70%
TIM WALZ 113 46.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 160 67.23%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 77 32.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 4.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 150 61.48%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 78 31.97%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.82%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 24 10.00%
DAN SEVERSON 143 59.58%
STEVE SIMON 66 27.50%
BOB ODDEN 7 2.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 8.37%
RANDY GILBERT 123 51.46%
REBECCA OTTO 87 36.40%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.67%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 5.06%
SCOTT NEWMAN 117 49.37%
LORI SWANSON 89 37.55%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 1.69%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 2.95%
DAN R. VACEK 8 3.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM JENSEN 119 50.64%
SCOTT ROSE 114 48.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL J. KILTINEN 181 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY SCHERGER 195 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. LIVINGSTON 195 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.52%
School Board Member (ISD #204) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BREA KOEBELE 0 0.00%
JILL MINETTE-STACEY 0 0.00%
ANGIE RICHARDS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2125) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON MAIXNER 73 10.10%
DUANE BARTEL 97 13.42%
LLOYD HENSLIN JR 102 14.11%
DALE R JENSEN 126 17.43%
TRACY PETERSOHN 84 11.62%
CHUCK RHODES 114 15.77%
MELISSA A KUBAT 122 16.87%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 89 44.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 110 55.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 85 44.74%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 105 55.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 157 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 159 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.24%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%