Results for Selected Precincts in Dodge County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 2.16%
MIKE MCFADDEN 107 57.84%
AL FRANKEN 73 39.46%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 98 53.55%
TIM WALZ 85 46.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 24B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN DANIELS 105 57.69%
PATTI FRITZ 77 42.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 3.24%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 119 64.32%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 57 30.81%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.54%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 5.62%
DAN SEVERSON 110 61.80%
STEVE SIMON 56 31.46%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 4.47%
RANDY GILBERT 101 56.42%
REBECCA OTTO 66 36.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.56%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.11%
SCOTT NEWMAN 101 55.80%
LORI SWANSON 74 40.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.55%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.55%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM JENSEN 132 74.16%
SCOTT ROSE 46 25.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL J. KILTINEN 134 97.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.90%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY SCHERGER 156 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. LIVINGSTON 147 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2125) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON MAIXNER 60 10.87%
DUANE BARTEL 58 10.51%
LLOYD HENSLIN JR 89 16.12%
DALE R JENSEN 89 16.12%
TRACY PETERSOHN 96 17.39%
CHUCK RHODES 59 10.69%
MELISSA A KUBAT 98 17.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 78 52.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 70 46.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 79 55.24%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 64 44.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%