Results for Selected Precincts in Dodge County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 5.76%
MIKE MCFADDEN 60 43.17%
AL FRANKEN 66 47.48%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 3.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 56 39.16%
TIM WALZ 87 60.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 24B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN DANIELS 67 47.18%
PATTI FRITZ 74 52.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 4.96%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 64 45.39%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 61 43.26%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.42%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 4.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 11.51%
DAN SEVERSON 65 46.76%
STEVE SIMON 55 39.57%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 11.51%
RANDY GILBERT 54 38.85%
REBECCA OTTO 59 42.45%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.72%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 6.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 4.23%
SCOTT NEWMAN 51 35.92%
LORI SWANSON 73 51.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.11%
DAN R. VACEK 9 6.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM JENSEN 84 58.74%
SCOTT ROSE 56 39.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.10%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL J. KILTINEN 110 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.35%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY SCHERGER 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. LIVINGSTON 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Claremont)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON D GRAY 65 45.45%
DANIEL MARTINEZ 77 53.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Council Member (Claremont) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RALPH SCHWANKE 57 22.27%
MARIE LINDBLOM 63 24.61%
ROLLAND BROWN 28 10.94%
MIKE STUPKA 35 13.67%
RICHARD "RICK" BUTLER 67 26.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.34%
School Board Member (ISD #2125) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON MAIXNER 40 9.30%
DUANE BARTEL 47 10.93%
LLOYD HENSLIN JR 59 13.72%
DALE R JENSEN 69 16.05%
TRACY PETERSOHN 93 21.63%
CHUCK RHODES 34 7.91%
MELISSA A KUBAT 85 19.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 68 56.20%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 53 43.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 76 63.87%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 42 35.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 107 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.83%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 106 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 107 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.83%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 108 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.57%