Results for Selected Precincts in Dodge County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 4.44%
MIKE MCFADDEN 178 56.51%
AL FRANKEN 122 38.73%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 174 55.59%
TIM WALZ 139 44.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE QUAM 255 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.77%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 3.21%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 202 64.74%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 100 32.05%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 7.21%
DAN SEVERSON 192 62.95%
STEVE SIMON 90 29.51%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 5.94%
RANDY GILBERT 186 61.39%
REBECCA OTTO 93 30.69%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.99%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 0.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 3.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 171 56.07%
LORI SWANSON 114 37.38%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.33%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.31%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RODNEY R. PETERSON 260 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.14%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM JENSEN 94 30.92%
SCOTT ROSE 206 67.76%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.32%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL J. KILTINEN 256 97.34%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.66%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY SCHERGER 267 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. LIVINGSTON 263 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #203) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA D BECKER 1 25.00%
LANA L MINDRUP 2 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 25.00%
School Board Member (ISD #204) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BREA KOEBELE 208 38.17%
JILL MINETTE-STACEY 153 28.07%
ANGIE RICHARDS 183 33.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 144 54.96%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 118 45.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 136 52.51%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 123 47.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 238 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 236 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 233 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 232 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 238 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 232 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 232 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 241 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%