Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 35 4.54%
MIKE MCFADDEN 339 43.97%
AL FRANKEN 378 49.03%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 66 8.67%
TOM EMMER 376 49.41%
JOE PERSKE 319 41.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 38A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA RUNBECK 442 58.93%
PAT DAVERN 307 40.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 29 3.76%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 355 46.04%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 352 45.66%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 1.95%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 2.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 47 6.31%
DAN SEVERSON 362 48.59%
STEVE SIMON 313 42.01%
BOB ODDEN 23 3.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 4.12%
RANDY GILBERT 291 38.65%
REBECCA OTTO 377 50.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 2.26%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 36 4.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 2.79%
SCOTT NEWMAN 284 37.67%
LORI SWANSON 391 51.86%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.40%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.46%
DAN R. VACEK 43 5.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 512 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.73%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 505 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 293 56.89%
NICK PROULX 218 42.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 497 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.39%
Council Member Ward 1 (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WES HOVLAND 476 96.36%
WRITE-IN** 18 3.64%
School Board Member (ISD #12) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB REGNIER 224 17.24%
KATHRYN TIMM 245 18.86%
MARIA M. CONLEY 208 16.01%
JOHN BURNS 279 21.48%
SUZY GUTHMUELLER 330 25.40%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 403 53.81%
NO 346 46.19%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 382 51.00%
NO 367 49.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA (BECKY) TRANCHEFF 494 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 262 46.54%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 299 53.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 284 51.73%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 263 47.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 441 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 439 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 436 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 430 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 436 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 436 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 434 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 241 47.07%
SUSAN R MILES 270 52.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 433 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 431 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 427 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 433 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 263 50.29%
NANCY J. LOGERING 259 49.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 433 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 433 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 434 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 430 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 431 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 432 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 429 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 429 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 429 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 429 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 431 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 422 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 423 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%