Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 2.37%
MIKE MCFADDEN 426 63.02%
AL FRANKEN 227 33.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 27 4.02%
TOM EMMER 438 65.28%
JOE PERSKE 206 30.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 31A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT DAUDT 529 96.71%
WRITE-IN** 18 3.29%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 4.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 434 64.30%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 206 30.52%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.30%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 4.95%
DAN SEVERSON 447 67.02%
STEVE SIMON 178 26.69%
BOB ODDEN 9 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 2.87%
RANDY GILBERT 387 58.37%
REBECCA OTTO 241 36.35%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 0.91%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 1.36%
SCOTT NEWMAN 367 55.27%
LORI SWANSON 261 39.31%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.05%
DAN R. VACEK 15 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 484 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.83%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 465 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 296 62.18%
NICK PROULX 174 36.55%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 439 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.35%
Mayor (Nowthen)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM SCHEFFLER 107 16.64%
CINDY OHMAN 244 37.95%
JEFF PILON 288 44.79%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Council Member at Large (Nowthen) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PENNY LAPLANTE 245 24.02%
PAUL REIGHARD 271 26.57%
RANDY L BETTINGER 291 28.53%
MALCOLM T. VINGER II 206 20.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 299 58.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 216 41.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 304 59.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 210 40.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 391 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 385 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 383 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 383 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 384 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 378 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 378 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 266 55.07%
SUSAN R MILES 217 44.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 381 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 378 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 378 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 378 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 246 50.83%
NANCY J. LOGERING 238 49.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 380 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 380 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 381 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 377 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 375 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 377 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 379 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 377 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 378 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 378 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 381 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 378 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 376 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%