Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 31 2.73%
MIKE MCFADDEN 710 62.56%
AL FRANKEN 383 33.74%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 0.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 52 4.66%
TOM EMMER 726 65.11%
JOE PERSKE 337 30.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 31A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT DAUDT 820 97.04%
WRITE-IN** 25 2.96%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 2.84%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 723 64.15%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 348 30.88%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 1.06%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 36 3.28%
DAN SEVERSON 728 66.30%
STEVE SIMON 315 28.69%
BOB ODDEN 19 1.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 35 3.17%
RANDY GILBERT 617 55.84%
REBECCA OTTO 412 37.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.36%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 1.54%
SCOTT NEWMAN 634 57.32%
LORI SWANSON 408 36.89%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.36%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.63%
DAN R. VACEK 25 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 786 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.38%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 757 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 464 61.95%
NICK PROULX 278 37.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 679 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.16%
Mayor (Nowthen)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM SCHEFFLER 140 13.36%
CINDY OHMAN 331 31.58%
JEFF PILON 572 54.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
Council Member at Large (Nowthen) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PENNY LAPLANTE 359 22.87%
PAUL REIGHARD 429 27.32%
RANDY L BETTINGER 388 24.71%
MALCOLM T. VINGER II 380 24.20%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.89%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 342 60.21%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 222 39.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY FARBER 213 46.41%
SHANE STEINBRECHER 245 53.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 257 40.54%
NO 377 59.46%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 243 38.39%
NO 390 61.61%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 424 56.16%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 331 43.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 420 55.85%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 331 44.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 557 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 547 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 548 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 546 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 547 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 546 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 538 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 339 47.48%
SUSAN R MILES 373 52.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 538 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 539 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 534 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 530 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 369 51.75%
NANCY J. LOGERING 343 48.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 536 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 538 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 541 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 536 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 534 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 536 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 534 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 533 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 532 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 533 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 533 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 538 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 532 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%