Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 25 2.79%
MIKE MCFADDEN 552 61.61%
AL FRANKEN 307 34.26%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 51 5.77%
TOM EMMER 561 63.46%
JOE PERSKE 272 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 31A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT DAUDT 651 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.81%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 3.58%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 563 62.98%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 275 30.76%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.89%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 52 5.97%
DAN SEVERSON 539 61.88%
STEVE SIMON 258 29.62%
BOB ODDEN 22 2.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 3.90%
RANDY GILBERT 483 55.39%
REBECCA OTTO 314 36.01%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.38%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 3.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 29 3.33%
SCOTT NEWMAN 480 55.05%
LORI SWANSON 314 36.01%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.69%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.61%
DAN R. VACEK 29 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 598 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.32%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 553 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 353 61.18%
NICK PROULX 219 37.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 504 97.86%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.14%
Mayor (Oak Grove)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KORIN 643 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.13%
Council Member at Large (Oak Grove) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN DENNO 529 41.88%
PAUL M TRADEWELL 272 21.54%
MIKE WYLIE 454 35.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.63%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 354 56.10%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 275 43.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 351 57.73%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 255 41.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 420 97.90%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 417 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 411 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 407 97.84%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 406 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 409 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 405 98.06%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 288 51.15%
SUSAN R MILES 274 48.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 402 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 401 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 401 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 404 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 355 59.07%
NANCY J. LOGERING 245 40.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 406 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 406 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 408 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 404 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 405 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 406 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 404 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 402 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 404 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 404 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 402 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 393 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 395 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.50%