Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 1.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 395 38.54%
AL FRANKEN 587 57.27%
HEATHER JOHNSON 22 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 67 6.58%
DOUG DAGGETT 407 39.94%
KEITH ELLISON 544 53.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Representative District 37A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MANDY BENZ 459 45.40%
JERRY NEWTON 552 54.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 40 3.91%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 405 39.63%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 551 53.91%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 1.17%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 4.34%
DAN SEVERSON 420 41.46%
STEVE SIMON 526 51.93%
BOB ODDEN 23 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 46 4.56%
RANDY GILBERT 348 34.49%
REBECCA OTTO 564 55.90%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 35 3.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 1.78%
SCOTT NEWMAN 335 33.07%
LORI SWANSON 599 59.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.79%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 1.88%
DAN R. VACEK 34 3.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 765 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.29%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 742 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.07%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 458 58.94%
NICK PROULX 315 40.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 721 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.50%
Mayor (Spring Lake Park)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY HANSEN 768 96.73%
WRITE-IN** 26 3.27%
Council Member at Large (Spring Lake Park) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH WENDLING 381 24.33%
DAN LAMBERT 368 23.50%
JEANNE MASON 507 32.38%
LARRY RAYMOND 299 19.09%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 327 40.52%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 479 59.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 421 52.30%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 383 47.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 653 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 657 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 648 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 641 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 641 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 644 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 636 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 339 44.31%
SUSAN R MILES 426 55.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 637 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 640 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 633 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 635 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 375 49.15%
NANCY J. LOGERING 387 50.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 634 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 644 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 647 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 632 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 638 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 643 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 633 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 639 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 635 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 634 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 634 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 620 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 618 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.12%