Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 2.90%
MIKE MCFADDEN 264 38.26%
AL FRANKEN 386 55.94%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 45 6.60%
DOUG DAGGETT 278 40.76%
KEITH ELLISON 358 52.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Representative District 41A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF PHILLIPS 276 41.07%
CONNIE BERNARDY 396 58.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 3.20%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 279 40.61%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 360 52.40%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.46%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 2.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 3.71%
DAN SEVERSON 278 41.25%
STEVE SIMON 347 51.48%
BOB ODDEN 23 3.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 4.44%
RANDY GILBERT 243 35.95%
REBECCA OTTO 369 54.59%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 2.07%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 2.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 2.36%
SCOTT NEWMAN 219 32.30%
LORI SWANSON 404 59.59%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 1.18%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.77%
DAN R. VACEK 19 2.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 518 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.71%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 518 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 335 62.50%
NICK PROULX 199 37.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 497 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Mayor (Spring Lake Park)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY HANSEN 512 94.99%
WRITE-IN** 27 5.01%
Council Member at Large (Spring Lake Park) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH WENDLING 270 23.64%
DAN LAMBERT 279 24.43%
JEANNE MASON 360 31.52%
LARRY RAYMOND 223 19.53%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.88%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 252 44.76%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 308 54.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 299 54.17%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 252 45.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 454 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 451 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 450 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 448 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 445 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 448 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 445 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 218 41.44%
SUSAN R MILES 304 57.79%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 448 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 445 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 445 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 443 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 256 47.85%
NANCY J. LOGERING 275 51.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 445 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 440 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 446 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 442 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 445 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 442 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 442 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 445 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 441 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 440 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 441 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 432 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 433 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%