Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 2.65%
MIKE MCFADDEN 260 45.86%
AL FRANKEN 281 49.56%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 37 6.61%
DOUG DAGGETT 274 48.93%
KEITH ELLISON 249 44.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 37A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MANDY BENZ 286 51.91%
JERRY NEWTON 265 48.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 2.47%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 256 45.23%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 281 49.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 1.59%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 26 4.68%
DAN SEVERSON 274 49.37%
STEVE SIMON 243 43.78%
BOB ODDEN 12 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 4.46%
RANDY GILBERT 228 40.71%
REBECCA OTTO 284 50.71%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.61%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 2.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 3.20%
SCOTT NEWMAN 219 38.97%
LORI SWANSON 297 52.85%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.53%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.78%
DAN R. VACEK 15 2.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KORDIAK 377 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.57%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 370 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.60%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 381 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 224 59.73%
NICK PROULX 146 38.93%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 361 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.37%
Mayor (Spring Lake Park)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY HANSEN 387 95.09%
WRITE-IN** 20 4.91%
Council Member at Large (Spring Lake Park) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH WENDLING 201 26.76%
DAN LAMBERT 191 25.43%
JEANNE MASON 250 33.29%
LARRY RAYMOND 103 13.72%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 186 47.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 206 52.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 207 53.63%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 178 46.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 313 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 313 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 313 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 312 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 309 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 309 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 305 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 156 42.16%
SUSAN R MILES 211 57.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 310 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 307 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 307 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 306 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 180 48.26%
NANCY J. LOGERING 190 50.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 309 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 307 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 306 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 308 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 308 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 305 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 303 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 303 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 306 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 303 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 306 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 303 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 302 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%