Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 2.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 522 58.98%
AL FRANKEN 329 37.18%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 44 5.05%
TOM EMMER 535 61.42%
JOE PERSKE 292 33.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 31A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT DAUDT 651 97.02%
WRITE-IN** 20 2.98%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 30 3.40%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 525 59.46%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 310 35.11%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.91%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 40 4.66%
DAN SEVERSON 533 62.12%
STEVE SIMON 268 31.24%
BOB ODDEN 17 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 4.30%
RANDY GILBERT 465 54.07%
REBECCA OTTO 332 38.60%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 0.93%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 2.29%
SCOTT NEWMAN 467 53.37%
LORI SWANSON 349 39.89%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.34%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.26%
DAN R. VACEK 25 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 616 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.28%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 595 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 372 61.29%
NICK PROULX 233 38.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 547 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Mayor (St. Francis)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE KANE 578 96.66%
WRITE-IN** 20 3.34%
Council Member at Large (St. Francis) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS MCCLISH 412 48.53%
RICH SKORDAHL 416 49.00%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.47%
Special Election for Council Member at Large (St. Francis)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD ORPEN 554 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.95%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Francis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 295 36.83%
NO 506 63.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 324 51.76%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 300 47.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 370 58.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 260 41.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 483 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 485 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 484 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 483 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 481 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 480 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 478 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 319 52.55%
SUSAN R MILES 286 47.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 474 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 473 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 473 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 465 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 365 59.25%
NANCY J. LOGERING 249 40.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 470 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 471 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 474 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 468 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 470 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 469 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 466 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 470 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 468 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 464 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 467 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 464 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 461 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%