Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 36 3.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 651 55.64%
AL FRANKEN 462 39.49%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 66 5.70%
TOM EMMER 690 59.59%
JOE PERSKE 402 34.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 31A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT DAUDT 884 96.72%
WRITE-IN** 30 3.28%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 50 4.28%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 670 57.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 413 35.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.11%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 23 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 73 6.36%
DAN SEVERSON 676 58.89%
STEVE SIMON 377 32.84%
BOB ODDEN 21 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 49 4.26%
RANDY GILBERT 578 50.26%
REBECCA OTTO 458 39.83%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 1.83%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 44 3.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 31 2.69%
SCOTT NEWMAN 572 49.70%
LORI SWANSON 467 40.57%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.70%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 1.65%
DAN R. VACEK 54 4.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 829 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.72%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 801 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 501 61.93%
NICK PROULX 302 37.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 761 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.91%
Mayor (St. Francis)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE KANE 772 95.19%
WRITE-IN** 39 4.81%
Council Member at Large (St. Francis) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS MCCLISH 573 49.10%
RICH SKORDAHL 569 48.76%
WRITE-IN** 25 2.14%
Special Election for Council Member at Large (St. Francis)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD ORPEN 755 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.95%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Francis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 395 37.51%
NO 658 62.49%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 0 0.00%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY FARBER 0 0.00%
SHANE STEINBRECHER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 472 54.95%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 386 44.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 533 63.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 311 36.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 663 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 661 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 653 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 647 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 646 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 643 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 636 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 418 52.32%
SUSAN R MILES 379 47.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 637 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 639 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 636 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 638 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 490 59.90%
NANCY J. LOGERING 324 39.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 641 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.08%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 636 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 641 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 632 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 636 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 631 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 632 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 640 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 632 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 632 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 636 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 633 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 630 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.41%