Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 2.22%
MIKE MCFADDEN 564 54.39%
AL FRANKEN 429 41.37%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 54 5.26%
TOM EMMER 589 57.41%
JOE PERSKE 383 37.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 35A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ABIGAIL WHELAN 650 63.73%
PETER PEROVICH 369 36.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 575 55.66%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 404 39.11%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.26%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 39 3.84%
DAN SEVERSON 577 56.85%
STEVE SIMON 369 36.35%
BOB ODDEN 30 2.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 29 2.87%
RANDY GILBERT 501 49.51%
REBECCA OTTO 444 43.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.98%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 1.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 2.26%
SCOTT NEWMAN 489 48.08%
LORI SWANSON 446 43.85%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 1.08%
MARY O'CONNOR 21 2.06%
DAN R. VACEK 27 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 722 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 706 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 468 62.07%
NICK PROULX 280 37.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 671 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.61%
Council Member at Large (Ramsey)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTINE WILLIAMS 508 56.19%
WAYNE BUCHHOLZ 393 43.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 379 49.61%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 381 49.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 425 55.99%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 333 43.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 574 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 576 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 570 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 571 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 566 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 568 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 562 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 344 47.71%
SUSAN R MILES 374 51.87%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 562 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 559 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 560 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 559 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 377 52.51%
NANCY J. LOGERING 339 47.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 555 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 566 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 564 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 561 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 561 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 561 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 561 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 561 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 564 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 562 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 558 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 555 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 557 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%