Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 2.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 489 51.47%
AL FRANKEN 426 44.84%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 43 4.54%
TOM EMMER 511 53.96%
JOE PERSKE 392 41.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Representative District 35A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ABIGAIL WHELAN 553 59.27%
PETER PEROVICH 378 40.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 2.32%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 497 52.37%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 405 42.68%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.95%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 4.10%
DAN SEVERSON 489 52.75%
STEVE SIMON 381 41.10%
BOB ODDEN 18 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 3.65%
RANDY GILBERT 424 45.54%
REBECCA OTTO 437 46.94%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 2.26%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 2.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 429 45.78%
LORI SWANSON 429 45.78%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.64%
MARY O'CONNOR 21 2.24%
DAN R. VACEK 28 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 661 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 653 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 436 64.40%
NICK PROULX 238 35.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 621 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Council Member at Large (Ramsey)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTINE WILLIAMS 447 53.60%
WAYNE BUCHHOLZ 384 46.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 375 53.04%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 331 46.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 388 55.75%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 306 43.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 554 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 542 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 542 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 540 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 539 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 539 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 537 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 331 49.70%
SUSAN R MILES 333 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 539 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 536 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 532 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 536 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 336 50.83%
NANCY J. LOGERING 323 48.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 533 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 535 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 540 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 533 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 532 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 531 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 534 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 535 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 533 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 534 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 532 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 520 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 520 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%