Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 606 62.86%
AL FRANKEN 333 34.54%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 44 4.61%
TOM EMMER 620 64.92%
JOE PERSKE 291 30.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 35A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ABIGAIL WHELAN 649 69.19%
PETER PEROVICH 288 30.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 1.77%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 615 64.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 309 32.19%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.42%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 40 4.22%
DAN SEVERSON 602 63.57%
STEVE SIMON 284 29.99%
BOB ODDEN 21 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 3.81%
RANDY GILBERT 535 56.55%
REBECCA OTTO 341 36.05%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.37%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 1.91%
SCOTT NEWMAN 514 54.51%
LORI SWANSON 365 38.71%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.64%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 1.59%
DAN R. VACEK 25 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 680 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.16%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 650 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 449 66.82%
NICK PROULX 218 32.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 616 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.96%
Council Member at Large (Ramsey)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTINE WILLIAMS 410 50.93%
WAYNE BUCHHOLZ 391 48.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 262 60.09%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 168 38.53%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.38%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANE I. BUNTING 280 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.44%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 244 51.80%
NO 227 48.20%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 229 49.14%
NO 237 50.86%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 377 54.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 313 45.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 385 55.32%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 309 44.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 533 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 529 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 528 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 529 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 526 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 523 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 524 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 322 48.94%
SUSAN R MILES 334 50.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 527 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 523 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 519 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 520 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 335 50.38%
NANCY J. LOGERING 328 49.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 523 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 527 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 525 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 522 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 528 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 518 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 522 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 522 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 525 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 525 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 525 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 522 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 514 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.15%