Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 2.28%
MIKE MCFADDEN 290 55.03%
AL FRANKEN 216 40.99%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 29 5.50%
TOM EMMER 291 55.22%
JOE PERSKE 205 38.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
State Representative District 35B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PEGGY SCOTT 331 64.02%
SAM BEARD 184 35.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 2.46%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 296 55.95%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 211 39.89%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 4.21%
DAN SEVERSON 299 57.17%
STEVE SIMON 195 37.28%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 23 4.42%
RANDY GILBERT 248 47.69%
REBECCA OTTO 230 44.23%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.73%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 1.15%
SCOTT NEWMAN 255 48.66%
LORI SWANSON 243 46.37%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.38%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.15%
DAN R. VACEK 11 2.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 368 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.60%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 362 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 232 60.42%
NICK PROULX 150 39.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 334 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.89%
Council Member at Large (Ramsey)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTINE WILLIAMS 223 48.37%
WAYNE BUCHHOLZ 237 51.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Council Member Ward 1 (Ramsey)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL JOHNS 351 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 188 47.96%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 204 52.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 211 53.83%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 180 45.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 299 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 300 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 297 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 296 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 294 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 294 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 291 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 171 46.47%
SUSAN R MILES 197 53.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 291 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 290 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 291 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 290 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 196 52.69%
NANCY J. LOGERING 175 47.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 289 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 295 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 297 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 293 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 293 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 294 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 292 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 292 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 292 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 291 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 288 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 286 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 287 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%