Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 33 1.99%
MIKE MCFADDEN 918 55.27%
AL FRANKEN 681 41.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 28 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 91 5.49%
TOM EMMER 952 57.42%
JOE PERSKE 615 37.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 35A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ABIGAIL WHELAN 1,053 64.48%
PETER PEROVICH 576 35.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.24%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 2.17%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 941 56.69%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 641 38.61%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 20 1.20%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 21 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 65 4.00%
DAN SEVERSON 932 57.28%
STEVE SIMON 593 36.45%
BOB ODDEN 36 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 50 3.06%
RANDY GILBERT 822 50.24%
REBECCA OTTO 688 42.05%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 36 2.20%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 39 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 35 2.14%
SCOTT NEWMAN 802 48.93%
LORI SWANSON 706 43.08%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.61%
MARY O'CONNOR 31 1.89%
DAN R. VACEK 55 3.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 1,054 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.03%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 1,021 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.97%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 741 63.77%
NICK PROULX 414 35.63%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 967 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.82%
Council Member at Large (Ramsey)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTINE WILLIAMS 715 50.75%
WAYNE BUCHHOLZ 691 49.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
Council Member Ward 1 (Ramsey)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL JOHNS 1,031 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.81%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 607 50.88%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 585 49.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 634 53.73%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 544 46.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 831 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 819 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 811 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 812 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 811 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 814 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 807 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 517 46.83%
SUSAN R MILES 584 52.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 805 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 796 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 797 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 796 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 623 54.79%
NANCY J. LOGERING 513 45.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 803 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 802 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 805 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 796 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 799 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 797 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 790 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 798 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 791 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 794 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 787 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 783 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 777 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%