Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 2.01%
MIKE MCFADDEN 564 63.09%
AL FRANKEN 302 33.78%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 45 5.07%
TOM EMMER 564 63.59%
JOE PERSKE 277 31.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Representative District 31A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT DAUDT 673 95.87%
WRITE-IN** 29 4.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 2.69%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 574 64.28%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 273 30.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.34%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 3.42%
DAN SEVERSON 571 65.18%
STEVE SIMON 260 29.68%
BOB ODDEN 15 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 3.08%
RANDY GILBERT 503 57.35%
REBECCA OTTO 312 35.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.82%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 2.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 1.13%
SCOTT NEWMAN 508 57.40%
LORI SWANSON 323 36.50%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.23%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 1.69%
DAN R. VACEK 27 3.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 638 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 609 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 400 63.59%
NICK PROULX 229 36.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 562 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Mayor (Oak Grove)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KORIN 627 95.73%
WRITE-IN** 28 4.27%
Council Member at Large (Oak Grove) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN DENNO 430 35.48%
PAUL M TRADEWELL 303 25.00%
MIKE WYLIE 467 38.53%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.99%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 379 58.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 268 41.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 340 53.29%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 298 46.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 497 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 492 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 489 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 488 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 487 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 487 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 485 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 287 47.28%
SUSAN R MILES 319 52.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 482 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 482 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 478 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 478 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 353 56.57%
NANCY J. LOGERING 271 43.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 480 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 481 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 478 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 477 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 480 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 477 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 478 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 476 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 475 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 479 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 478 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 478 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 479 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%