Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 2.01%
MIKE MCFADDEN 546 57.78%
AL FRANKEN 369 39.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 59 6.28%
TOM EMMER 543 57.83%
JOE PERSKE 337 35.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 31A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT DAUDT 691 97.32%
WRITE-IN** 19 2.68%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 2.55%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 559 59.40%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 341 36.24%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.64%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 4.10%
DAN SEVERSON 548 59.12%
STEVE SIMON 318 34.30%
BOB ODDEN 23 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 3.37%
RANDY GILBERT 492 53.54%
REBECCA OTTO 363 39.50%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 2.16%
SCOTT NEWMAN 492 53.25%
LORI SWANSON 374 40.48%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.32%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 0.97%
DAN R. VACEK 26 2.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 678 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.88%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 644 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 446 67.68%
NICK PROULX 210 31.87%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 597 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Mayor (Oak Grove)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KORIN 685 96.89%
WRITE-IN** 22 3.11%
Council Member at Large (Oak Grove) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN DENNO 480 32.79%
PAUL M TRADEWELL 389 26.57%
MIKE WYLIE 591 40.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 342 48.79%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 357 50.93%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 388 55.83%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 306 44.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 507 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 506 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 504 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 503 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 496 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 500 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 495 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 306 46.86%
SUSAN R MILES 345 52.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 499 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 490 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 491 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 490 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 396 57.14%
NANCY J. LOGERING 295 42.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 493 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 495 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 496 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 494 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 490 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 492 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 490 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 493 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 493 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 490 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 492 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 475 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 478 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%