Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 52 2.58%
MIKE MCFADDEN 1,120 55.50%
AL FRANKEN 818 40.54%
HEATHER JOHNSON 26 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 134 6.71%
TOM EMMER 1,159 58.07%
JOE PERSKE 701 35.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.10%
State Representative District 31B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HACKBARTH 1,221 62.04%
JD HOLMQUIST 743 37.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.20%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 54 2.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,130 56.16%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 774 38.47%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 17 0.84%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 35 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 104 5.27%
DAN SEVERSON 1,110 56.29%
STEVE SIMON 711 36.05%
BOB ODDEN 46 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 76 3.84%
RANDY GILBERT 964 48.74%
REBECCA OTTO 843 42.62%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 35 1.77%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 59 2.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 40 2.02%
SCOTT NEWMAN 955 48.21%
LORI SWANSON 884 44.62%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 0.56%
MARY O'CONNOR 30 1.51%
DAN R. VACEK 60 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 1,336 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.89%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 1,290 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 642 48.23%
NICK PROULX 683 51.31%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 1,214 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.06%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Linwood Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MILLERBERND 1,274 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 20 1.55%
Town Supervisor Seat D (Linwood Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL HALLIDAY 1,281 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.16%
Town Treasurer (Linwood Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICKI L ERICKSON 717 47.61%
CARRIE LUEDTKE 784 52.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.33%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 1 (Linwood Twp)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 845 48.84%
NO 885 51.16%
School Board Member (ISD #831) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN MOREHEAD 739 26.29%
JERRY WELLMAN 490 17.43%
JILL OLSON 783 27.85%
LUKE ODEGAARD 783 27.85%
WRITE-IN** 16 0.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 767 57.71%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 557 41.91%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 719 54.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 585 44.66%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,012 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,011 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,007 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,000 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 999 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 998 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 992 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 664 52.08%
SUSAN R MILES 604 47.37%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 992 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 991 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 990 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 985 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 692 55.45%
NANCY J. LOGERING 549 43.99%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 989 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 978 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 989 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 980 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 984 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 980 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 984 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 982 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 985 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 985 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 981 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 978 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 978 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.11%