Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 1.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 448 53.78%
AL FRANKEN 358 42.98%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 41 4.99%
TOM EMMER 456 55.54%
JOE PERSKE 324 39.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 38A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA RUNBECK 521 63.93%
PAT DAVERN 294 36.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 3.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 463 55.58%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 331 39.74%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.48%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 27 3.37%
DAN SEVERSON 449 55.99%
STEVE SIMON 314 39.15%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 3.24%
RANDY GILBERT 399 49.75%
REBECCA OTTO 347 43.27%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.12%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 2.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 2.72%
SCOTT NEWMAN 384 47.52%
LORI SWANSON 359 44.43%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 1.24%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.24%
DAN R. VACEK 23 2.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 474 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.46%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 479 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 230 53.74%
NICK PROULX 193 45.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 434 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Lino Lakes)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 487 62.52%
NO 292 37.48%
School Board Member (ISD #12) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB REGNIER 164 14.42%
KATHRYN TIMM 215 18.91%
MARIA M. CONLEY 158 13.90%
JOHN BURNS 246 21.64%
SUZY GUTHMUELLER 340 29.90%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.23%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 401 49.63%
NO 407 50.37%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 363 47.70%
NO 398 52.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 260 51.90%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 240 47.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 236 46.37%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 272 53.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 359 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 356 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 352 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 350 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 355 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 352 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 349 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 207 45.59%
SUSAN R MILES 245 53.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 349 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 343 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 341 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 340 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 213 49.42%
NANCY J. LOGERING 217 50.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 342 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 345 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 351 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 344 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 345 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 348 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 340 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 345 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 344 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 341 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 341 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 344 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 344 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%