Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 1.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 862 58.01%
AL FRANKEN 597 40.18%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 68 4.68%
TOM EMMER 891 61.36%
JOE PERSKE 493 33.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 38A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA RUNBECK 987 68.45%
PAT DAVERN 455 31.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 1.35%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 892 60.03%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 551 37.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 0.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 3.02%
DAN SEVERSON 862 60.49%
STEVE SIMON 494 34.67%
BOB ODDEN 26 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 40 2.80%
RANDY GILBERT 761 53.18%
REBECCA OTTO 584 40.81%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 1.47%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 31 2.16%
SCOTT NEWMAN 741 51.71%
LORI SWANSON 607 42.36%
ANDY DAWKINS 15 1.05%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.19%
DAN R. VACEK 22 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 874 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.79%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 848 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 390 49.43%
NICK PROULX 395 50.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 795 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.00%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Lino Lakes)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 928 65.44%
NO 490 34.56%
School Board Member (ISD #12) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB REGNIER 328 14.22%
KATHRYN TIMM 541 23.46%
MARIA M. CONLEY 267 11.58%
JOHN BURNS 482 20.90%
SUZY GUTHMUELLER 682 29.58%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.26%
School Board Member (ISD #831) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN MOREHEAD 16 29.09%
JERRY WELLMAN 7 12.73%
JILL OLSON 15 27.27%
LUKE ODEGAARD 16 29.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.82%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 792 56.05%
NO 621 43.95%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 724 53.83%
NO 621 46.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 466 50.93%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 448 48.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 436 48.72%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 456 50.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 674 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 672 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 664 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 662 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 666 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 657 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 657 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 352 43.24%
SUSAN R MILES 461 56.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 662 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 656 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 653 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 653 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 359 45.44%
NANCY J. LOGERING 431 54.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 651 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 654 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 658 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 652 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 656 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 655 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 653 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 651 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 649 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 648 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 649 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 653 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 649 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%