Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 1.77%
MIKE MCFADDEN 467 48.49%
AL FRANKEN 465 48.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 49 5.17%
TOM EMMER 510 53.80%
JOE PERSKE 389 41.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 38A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA RUNBECK 554 59.00%
PAT DAVERN 385 41.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.92%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 482 50.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 421 43.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.94%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 1.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 55 5.93%
DAN SEVERSON 477 51.40%
STEVE SIMON 382 41.16%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 3.87%
RANDY GILBERT 401 43.07%
REBECCA OTTO 455 48.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.40%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 2.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 2.04%
SCOTT NEWMAN 388 41.59%
LORI SWANSON 477 51.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 1.07%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 0.64%
DAN R. VACEK 33 3.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 578 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.37%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 577 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 298 50.08%
NICK PROULX 291 48.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.01%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 538 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.10%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Lino Lakes)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 481 51.72%
NO 449 48.28%
School Board Member (ISD #12) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB REGNIER 245 15.54%
KATHRYN TIMM 340 21.56%
MARIA M. CONLEY 194 12.30%
JOHN BURNS 354 22.45%
SUZY GUTHMUELLER 433 27.46%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.70%
School Board Member (ISD #831) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN MOREHEAD 1 50.00%
JERRY WELLMAN 0 0.00%
JILL OLSON 1 50.00%
LUKE ODEGAARD 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 408 43.17%
NO 537 56.83%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 367 40.82%
NO 532 59.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 334 52.85%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 296 46.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 306 49.59%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 309 50.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 458 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 457 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 458 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 457 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 457 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 452 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 443 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 271 47.80%
SUSAN R MILES 295 52.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 449 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 449 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 450 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 447 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 268 48.20%
NANCY J. LOGERING 287 51.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 444 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 447 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 447 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 443 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 449 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 445 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 444 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 444 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 443 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 445 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 444 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 445 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 442 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.56%