Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 2.25%
MIKE MCFADDEN 588 50.95%
AL FRANKEN 523 45.32%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 72 6.34%
TOM EMMER 602 53.04%
JOE PERSKE 461 40.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 38A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA RUNBECK 683 61.04%
PAT DAVERN 434 38.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.43%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 605 52.52%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 501 43.49%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.87%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 0.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 68 6.14%
DAN SEVERSON 594 53.61%
STEVE SIMON 427 38.54%
BOB ODDEN 19 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 47 4.23%
RANDY GILBERT 507 45.63%
REBECCA OTTO 514 46.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.53%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 2.51%
SCOTT NEWMAN 487 43.64%
LORI SWANSON 542 48.57%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.90%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.61%
DAN R. VACEK 31 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 711 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 689 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 350 50.07%
NICK PROULX 347 49.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 656 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Lino Lakes)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 572 51.62%
NO 536 48.38%
School Board Member (ISD #12) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB REGNIER 122 14.70%
KATHRYN TIMM 172 20.72%
MARIA M. CONLEY 110 13.25%
JOHN BURNS 200 24.10%
SUZY GUTHMUELLER 223 26.87%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
School Board Member (ISD #831) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN MOREHEAD 214 27.02%
JERRY WELLMAN 127 16.04%
JILL OLSON 228 28.79%
LUKE ODEGAARD 223 28.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 279 50.27%
NO 276 49.73%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 260 48.69%
NO 274 51.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 401 50.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 391 49.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 379 49.93%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 380 50.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 574 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 572 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 563 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 567 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 561 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 561 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 559 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 343 48.31%
SUSAN R MILES 367 51.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 554 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 560 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 555 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 554 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 348 49.08%
NANCY J. LOGERING 361 50.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 551 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 557 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 556 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 550 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 552 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 556 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 551 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 555 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 551 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 554 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 553 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 551 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 550 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%